Chapter Representatives

ATTORNEY CHAPTERS

8th Circuit
Kathryn Lancaster, Edward Jones, Chiefland

Brevard
Tara Couture, Couture Law P.A., Melbourne

Broward
Madeleine Mannello, Winston Law, Fort Lauderdale

Central Florida (Orlando Area)

Heather Meglino, Meglino Law, LLC, Orlando

Collier

Sarah Grieb, Roetzel & Andress, Naples

Hillsborough

Tiffany McElheran, Bush Ross P A, Tampa

Jacksonville

Kimberly Israel, McGlinchey Stafford, Jacksonville

Lee

Tiffany Pereira, The Pereira Law Firm, P.A., Fort Myers

Manatee

Grace Reeves, Legler, Murphy & Battaglia, Bradenton

Marion

Amanda Micallef, Law Offices Of Amanda C.Micallef, P.A., Ocala

Martin

Susan Warner, FisherBroyles LLP, Miami

Miami-Dade

Iris Elijah, Florida International University Office of the General Counsel, Miami

Northwest (Pensacola)

Caitlyn Miller, Aylstock, Witkin, Kreis & Overholtz, PLLC, Pensacola

Okaloosa

Jennifer Comella, Hand Arendall Harrison Sale, Destin

Palm Beach

Lawonda Warren, City of Delray Beach, Delray Beach

Pasco

Felicia Williams, Fathers' Rights Law, P.A., Tampa

Pinellas

Kristina Feher, Feher Law PLLC, St. Petersburg

Polk

Heather Bryan, Heather Bryan Law, P.A., Lakeland

Sarasota

Amber Slayton, City of North Port, North Port

Seminole

Kristina Paulter, Paulter Law Firm, PLLC, Orlando

South Palm Beach

Merryl Haber, Law Offices of Michael W. Carroll, Ft. Lauderdale

St. Johns

Rachael Greene, St. Johns Law Group, Saint Augustine

St. Lucie

Sara Davis, Apfelbaum Law, Port Saint Lucie

Tallahassee

Christin Gonzalez, Novey + Gonzalez Family Law, Tallahassee

Volusia Flagler

Erum Kistemaker, Kistemaker Business Law Group, LLC, Ormond Beach

STUDENT CHAPTERS

Barry
Carolina Frias, Orlando

FAMU
Maiyanna Allen, Orlando

FIU
Shereece Moora, Miami

Florida Coastal

Elaina Seyfang, Jacksonville

FSU

Julianna Favale, Tallahassee

Nova

Pending

St. Thomas

Ashley Larkin, Miami Gardens

Stetson

Carly Pannella, Gulfport

UF

Kennedy Rub, Gainesville

UM

Stephanie Cardelle, Miami

WMU Cooley

Pending